Login

Tournament Results Archive

2018 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Blair Dickerson of Lubbock, TX
2nd Place – Tiffany Jones of Bakersfield, CA
3rd Place – Amanda Wills of Opolousas, LA
3rd Place – Angela Roskopf of Oak Lawn, IL

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Lena Dommes of San Antonio, TX
2nd Place – Kathryn Miller of Spanish Fort, AL
3rd Place – Stephanie Norman of Covington, LA
3rd Place – Tony Druggett of St. John’s, Newfoundland

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Dave Supe of Harrison, OH
2nd Place – Bradley Greer of Essex, MO
3rd Place – Jack Wong of Scarborough, Ontario
3rd Place – Harry Terpstra of Guelph, Ontario

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Joe Gotch of Hillside, IL
2nd Place – Josh Norris of Oklahoma City, OK
3rd Place – Lee Thomas Jacques of Owen Sound, Ontario
3rd Place – Colton Hays of East Bernard, TX

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Ernesto Bayaua of Tomball, TX
2nd Place – Aaron Greenwood of Baldwinsville, NY
3rd Place – Henry Lindsey of Campbell, OH
3rd Place – Mario Herevia of Toledo, OH

View 2018 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2017 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Taplia Renfrow of Atlanta, IL
2nd Place – Jared Bellino of Lake Charles, LA
3rd Place – Lori Hollis of Colorado Springs, CO
3rd Place – Robin Hanson of Timmonsville, SC

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Benjamin Almazan of Chicago, IL
2nd Place – Matthew Soderlund of Westerville, OH
3rd Place – Edgar Giribaldo of Stamford, CT
3rd Place – Anthony Hoang of Ontario

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Jimmy James of Baltimore, MD
2nd Place – Mark Cable of Somerville, NJ
3rd Place – Ward Scott of Raleigh, NC
3rd Place – Dan Waterman of Cincinnati, OH

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Kevin Grimes of Yorba Linda, CA
2nd Place – Wayne Galloway of Yazoo City, MS
3rd Place – George King of Ajax, ON
3rd Place – Doyle Smith of Mendenhall, MS

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Daniel McKenney of Petal, MS
2nd Place – William Gallagher, Jr. of Atco, NJ
3rd Place – Levis David Zecena Lucebo of Silver Spring, MD
3rd Place – David Weaver of Tulsa, OK

View 2017 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2016 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Alexandra Marx-Simoncic of New York, NY
2nd Place – Julie Buckley of Orlando, FL
3rd Place – Kim Henson of Crawfordsville, IN
3rd Place – Ricardo Morales of Bronx, NY

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Juan Diaz of Silver Spring, MD
2nd Place -David Brown of Stayner, ON
3rd Place – Anthony Maniscalco of Bethel, CT
3rd Place – Mohit Das of Okemos, MI

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Jose R. Valenzuela of Silver Spring, MD
2nd Place – Shannon Theriot of Breaux Bridge, LA
3rd Place – Floyd Baldwin of Severna Park, MD
3rd Place – Sarah Parks-Fabricius of Bakersfield, CA

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Howard Depascal of Pasadena, MD
2nd Place – Gary Smith of Arlington, TX
3rd Place – Kin Tang of La Puente, CA
3rd Place – Ryan Smith of Owen Sound, ON

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Robert Hall of Huntsville, AL
2nd Place – William Gallagher, Jr. of Atco, NJ
3rd Place – Kenneth Brisbon of Oxford, MI
3rd Place – Dean Hatton, Jr. of Centereach, NY

View 2016 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2015 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Brady Ward of Little Rock, AR
2nd Place – Heather Kidney-Butler of St. John’s, Newfoundland
3rd Place – April Johnston of Louisburg, KS
3rd Place – Susan Mitchell of Monroe, GA

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Inessa Gelman of New York, NY
2nd Place – Michaela DeLaCruz-Negrete of Sacramento, CA
3rd Place – Troy Tacchi of Honolulu, HI
3rd Place – Erica Fabrygel of Angleton, TX

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Ryan Garcia of Lake Jackson, TX
2nd Place – Diana Wolfe of Oklahoma City, OK
3rd Place – Terry Miller of Huntersville, NC
3rd Place – Tim Mosby of Toledo, OH

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Ken Geragosian of O’Fallon, IL
2nd Place – Terry Claiborne of Bakersfield, CA
3rd Place – Scott Johnson of Taylor, MI
3rd Place – Paul James of Oklahoma City, OK

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Ernesto Bayaua of Tomball, TX
2nd Place – Kevin Frauenberger of Daisetta, TX
3rd Place – Carter Trammell of Gaffney, SC
3rd Place – Raymond Skenadore of Las Vegas, NV

View 2015 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2014 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Dannielle Richardson of Stuart, FL
2nd Place – Tina Apgar of Splendora, TX
3rd Place – Brandon Weber of Ankeny, IA
3rd Place – Bobbie Weehunt of Del City, OK

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Tim Dittmar of Alvin, IL
2nd Place – Bradley Harris of Aubrey, TX
3rd Place – Paul Panebianco of Hamilton, NJ
3rd Place – Ernest Westfall of Middletown, OH

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Judy Johnson of San Antonio, TX
2nd Place – Tesha Finley of Easley, SC
3rd Place – Joshua Jones of Des Moines, IA
3rd Place – Fazir Baksh of E. Hartford, CT

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Barry O’Sullivan of Garwood, NJ
2nd Place – Mike Rimay of Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Robert Wilson of Toledo, OH
3rd Place – Victorino Lara of Upland, CA

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Christopher Miller of Lafayette, LA
2nd Place – Bob Vallas of E. Peoria, IL
3rd Place – David Rowell of Birmingham, AL
3rd Place – Dennis Mersman of Colorado Springs, CO

View 2014 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2013 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Faith Rubin – Fayetteville, NC
2nd Place – Joe Fichett – Chicago Ridge, IL
3rd Place – Freida Swain – Lapeer, MI
3rd Place – Summer Turner – St. Augustine, FL

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Steven Davis – Minneapolis, MN
2nd Place – Clayton Fulcher – Loganville, GA
3rd Place – John Falco – Benton, AR
3rd Place – Douglas Moe – Easton, CT

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – David Templeton – Jackson, MO
2nd Place – Wilson Chung – South San Francisco, CA
3rd Place – Matthew Witschonke – Seattle, WA
3rd Place – Charles Swan – Pickering, ON

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Dustin Gunia – Omaha, NE
2nd Place – Nathan Moore – Warren, MI
3rd Place – Ever Valasques – Hyattsville, MO
3rd Place – John Scudder – Portland, OR

View 2013 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2012 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Connie Kraft – East Peoria, IL
2nd Place – Ryan Raftery – Toledo, OH
3rd Place – Stefanie Macaluso – New Port Richey, FL
3rd Place – Ruth Chappell – Coats, NC

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Patrick Porter – Burlington, NJ
2nd Place – Kenneth Suttles – Kodak, TN
3rd Place – Bradley Lancaster – Bakersfield, CA
3rd Place – Joshua Rose – Summit, MS

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Joseph Magsaysay – Jackson, MO
2nd Place – Gabriel Valdez – San Diego, CA
3rd Place – Josh Norris – Oklahoma City, OK
3rd Place – Travis Fehlauer – Fayetteville, NC

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Cary Cass – Miami, FL
2nd Place – Armando Leal – San Antonio, TX
3rd Place – Joseph Coleman – Joelton, TN
3rd Place – Marc Horsting – Hanover Park, IL

View 2012 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2011 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Duane Green – Willingboro, NJ
2nd Place – Kevin Belue – Athens, AL
3rd Place – Christopher Gloerson – Stratford, CT
3rd Place – James Rockwell – Columbus, NJ

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Patrick Wheeler – Manhattan, IL
2nd Place – Julio Delvalle – Trenton, NJ
3rd Place – Robbie Engesether – Fridley, MN
3rd Place – Alfredo Garcia – Tuckahoe, NY

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Michael Jaeck – Whitehouse, OH
2nd Place – Sait Gurer – Irwin, PA
3rd Place – William Simmons – Drummonds, TN
3rd Place – Mark Pfahler – Davenport, FL

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Steve Knoll – Sarasota, FL
2nd Place – James Silva – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place – Jeff Anderson – Shelbyville, TN
3rd Place – Dale Fazenbaker Jr. – Lonaconing, MD

2010 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Davis Lastrapes – Macon, GA
2nd Place – Dean Veros – Atlanta, GA
3rd Place – Melissa McWhirter – Vanduser, MO
3rd Place – Victoria Clayton – Dry Fork, VA

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Anthony Marseco, Jr. – Luzerne, PA
2nd Place – Spring Saylor-Gillis – St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Place – Patrick McGuire – Scranton, PA
3rd Place – Shanon Shackelford – Niles, MI

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Craig Feyler – Dover, DE
2nd Place – Amy Encinias – Las Vegas, NV
3rd Place – Jeff Knox – Tylertown, MS
3rd Place – Kim Mickulas – Manteno, IL

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Raymond Procell – Coushatta, LA
2nd Place – Brandon Ryan – Hatfield, MA
3rd Place – Shane Fisher – Hot Springs, AR
3rd Place – Wayne Hardee – Harrington, DE

2009 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Brent Bratcher – Louisville, KY
2nd Place – Michael Ryan – Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Michael McCabe – Fullerton, CA
3rd Place – Frank De La Cruz – Tucson, AZ

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Donnie Richardson – Beersheba Springs, TN
2nd Place – Tripp Tatum – Germantown, MD
3rd Place – Olga Azarova – Seattle, WA
3rd Place – Phil Farris – Hamilton, OH

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Chris Frazao – Trumbull, CT
2nd Place – Douglas Krus – Peoria, IL
3rd Place – Michael Jaeck – Whitehouse, OH
3rd Place – Michael Kurpicski – Millersville, MD

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – David Rowell – Birmingham, AL
2nd Place – Martin Zavala, Jr. – Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Jaime Guajardo, Jr. – Crest Hill, IL
3rd Place – Avery Barnard – Macon, GA