fbpx
Login

Tournament Results Archive

2011 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Duane Green – Willingboro, NJ
2nd Place – Kevin Belue – Athens, AL
3rd Place – Christopher Gloerson – Stratford, CT
3rd Place – James Rockwell – Columbus, NJ

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Patrick Wheeler – Manhattan, IL
2nd Place – Julio Delvalle – Trenton, NJ
3rd Place – Robbie Engesether – Fridley, MN
3rd Place – Alfredo Garcia – Tuckahoe, NY

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Michael Jaeck – Whitehouse, OH
2nd Place – Sait Gurer – Irwin, PA
3rd Place – William Simmons – Drummonds, TN
3rd Place – Mark Pfahler – Davenport, FL

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Steve Knoll – Sarasota, FL
2nd Place – James Silva – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place – Jeff Anderson – Shelbyville, TN
3rd Place – Dale Fazenbaker Jr. – Lonaconing, MD

View 2011 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2010 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Davis Lastrapes – Macon, GA
2nd Place – Dean Veros – Atlanta, GA
3rd Place – Melissa McWhirter – Vanduser, MO
3rd Place – Victoria Clayton – Dry Fork, VA

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Anthony Marseco, Jr. – Luzerne, PA
2nd Place – Spring Saylor-Gillis – St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Place – Patrick McGuire – Scranton, PA
3rd Place – Shanon Shackelford – Niles, MI

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Craig Feyler – Dover, DE
2nd Place – Amy Encinias – Las Vegas, NV
3rd Place – Jeff Knox – Tylertown, MS
3rd Place – Kim Mickulas – Manteno, IL

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Raymond Procell – Coushatta, LA
2nd Place – Brandon Ryan – Hatfield, MA
3rd Place – Shane Fisher – Hot Springs, AR
3rd Place – Wayne Hardee – Harrington, DE

View 2010 8-Ball Classic Results/Pics

2009 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Brent Bratcher – Louisville, KY
2nd Place – Michael Ryan – Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Michael McCabe – Fullerton, CA
3rd Place – Frank De La Cruz – Tucson, AZ

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Donnie Richardson – Beersheba Springs, TN
2nd Place – Tripp Tatum – Germantown, MD
3rd Place – Olga Azarova – Seattle, WA
3rd Place – Phil Farris – Hamilton, OH

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Chris Frazao – Trumbull, CT
2nd Place – Douglas Krus – Peoria, IL
3rd Place – Michael Jaeck – Whitehouse, OH
3rd Place – Michael Kurpicski – Millersville, MD

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – David Rowell – Birmingham, AL
2nd Place – Martin Zavala, Jr. – Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Jaime Guajardo, Jr. – Crest Hill, IL
3rd Place – Avery Barnard – Macon, GA

View 2009 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2008 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Teresa Spencer – Mooresville, NC
2nd Place – Susan Wise-Frayer – Collinsville, IL
3rd Place – Charlene Martin – Arlington, TX
3rd Place – Rachael Towler – Austin, TX

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Bob Smith – Kankakee, IL
2nd Place – Lauren Haley – Temple, TX
3rd Place – Jaylene Mattocks, Oklahoma City, OK
3rd Place – Michael Bruno – Howell, NJ

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Christopher Miller – Lafayette, LA
2nd Place – Jack Reid – Ontario
3rd Place – Shannon Wangler – Bethleham, GA
3rd Place – Shannon Schroeder – Bartlett, IL

View 2008 8-Ball Classic Pics/Results

2007 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Jada Monroe – Accokeek, MD
2nd Place – Diane Pizzato – Wheeling, IL
3rd Place – Aimee Marlar – Nashville, TN
3rd Place – Doris Conerly – Kentwood, LA

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Diane Romano – Orlando, FL
2nd Place – Scott Abbott – Kentwood, LA
3rd Place – Austin Ouellette – Bristol, CT
3rd Place – Wendell Cox – Oklahoma City, OK

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Jeff Sergent – Joliet, IL
2nd Place – Kevin Adams – North Chicago, IL
3rd Place – Scott Morgan – Peoria, IL
3rd Place – Jim Bogie – Clark, NJ

View 2007 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2006 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Ron Schippert of Las Vegas, NV
2nd Place – Frank Titus-Rogan of Springfield, VA
3rd Place – Crystal Hefferman of Cocoa, FL
3rd Place – Dennis Larson of Loranger, LA

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Armando Leal of San Antonio, TX
2nd Place – Brian Holgate of Canby, OR
3rd Place – George Van Zandt of Metairie, LA
3rd Place – William Grubbs of Bluff City, TN

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Robert Hall of Huntsville, AL
2nd Place – William “BJ” Hastings of Baltimore, MD
3rd Place – Melinda Huang of Las Angles, CA
3rd Place – Dave Dreidel of Utica, NY

View 2006 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2005 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Joey Jordan of Tallahassee , Fla
2nd Place – Tony Ajetunmobi of New York City
3rd Place – Karen De Coste of Londenderry, NH
3rd Place – Kathy Kainz of Covina, CA

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Timothy Baker of Conway, Ark
2nd Place – Teresa Manning of Friedens , Pa.
3rd Place – Timothy De Leo of Yale , MI
3rd Place – Daniel Tobin of Peoria , IL

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Zane Edgens of Gurnee , Ill
2nd Place – Kenneth Brisbon of Oxford , Mich
3rd Place – Scott Morgan of Peoria , IL
3rd Place – Rick Halls, Jr.– of Danville , IL

2004 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Jim Yorke – Brampton, ON
Runner-up – Tim Lancaster – Brandon, MS
3rd Place – Peggy Herald – Iron Station, NC
3rd Place – Kevin Nordberg – Port Huron, MI

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Kevin Belknap – Sherwood, AR
Runner-up – Corey Avallone – Valley Cottage, NY
3rd Place – Tina Allen – Temple, TX
3rd Place – Brandon Britton – Church Hill, TN

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place– David Weaver – Broken Arrow, OK
Runner-up– Ricky Seak – Bridgeport, CT
3rd Place – Walter Riley – Orlando, FL
3rd Place – Todd Zitzman – Toldeo, OH

2003 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Emery Sims, III, Ocee, FL
Runner-up – Veda Carter, No. Little Rock
3rd Place – Jan Smith, Brandon, MS
3rd Place – Nina Josey, Hilton Head, SC

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Rama Ukperaj, Bellmore, NY
Runner-up – Peter Alvarado, Chicago, IL
3rd Place – Stephanie McFarlin, St. Petersburg, FL
3rd Place – John Tronca, Quinc,y MA

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place– Scott Tollefson, Arvada, CO
Runner-up– John Lehman, Orland Park, IL
3rd Place – Nate Leemon, Peoria, IL
3rd Place – Kerry Standridge, Decatur AL

2002 8-BALL CLASSIC

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

Winner – Mike Davie, New York
Runner-Up – Jennifer Daigle, Denham Springs, LA
3rd Place – William Corbin, Mt. Pleasant, SC
3rd Place – Sharon Degraff, Pinellas Park, FL

Yellow Tier (SLs 4-5)

Winner – Chris Kuk, New Lenow, IL
Runner-Up – Ricky Maddox, Bell City, MO
3rd Place – Dexter Gondo, Chicago, IL
3rd Place – Thomas Holton, Amite, LA

Purple Tier (SLs 6-7)

Winner – Jeff Sergent, Joliet, IL
Runner-Up – Keith Svitanek, Palos Hills, IL
3rd Place – Gord Baycroft, Bramela, Ont., Canada
3rd Place – Miguel Jackson, Grand Prairie, TX