Sign In

Tournament Results Archive

2016 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Michael Ritch of Fort Walton Beach, FL
2nd Place – Ron Ekman of Port Hueneme, CA
3rd Place – Crimson Burgess of McCalla, AL
3rd Place – Darlene Dantes of Chicago, IL

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Paul Schinkel of Pickering, ON
2nd Place – Hannah Martin of Spring, TX
3rd Place – Valerie Masson of Chicago, IL
3rd Place – Joel McCallister of San Antonio, TX

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Brian Parks of Bakersfield, CA
2nd Place – Kale Bourque of Breaux Bridge, LA
3rd Place – Keith Hargrave of Watkinsville, GA
3rd Place – Gerald Dunne of Philadelphia, PA

2015 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Kristi Spohn of Mary Esther, FL
2nd Place – Kennedy Cummings of Deltona, FL
3rd Place – Kathryn Dooley of St. Louis, MO
3rd Place – Tawana Jean-Baptiste of Lansdale, PA

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – James Turner of Florence, SC
2nd Place – Larry Atkinson of Garden City, MO
3rd Place – Linda Lewis of Newport News, VA
3rd Place – Danny Myers of Ocala, FL

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – James Adams of Brooksville, FL
2nd Place – Stefan Dehoze of Harpers Ferry, WV
3rd Place – Mitchell Miller of Gaston, SC
3rd Place – Taylor Talbot-Carter of Chalfont, PA

2014 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Mackenzie Hoover of Walkerton, IN
2nd Place – Mona Mendoza of New Iberia, LA
3rd Place – Rita Singh of Kitchener, ON
3rd Place – Rebecca Norgan of Round Rock, TX

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Andrew Winans of Camarillo, CA
2nd Place – Elena Lane of Tucson, AZ
3rd Place – Jamie Mauldin of Port St. Lucie, FL
3rd Place – Mark Ware of Camp Springs, MD

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Gregory Harada of San Gabriel, CA
2nd Place – Zachary Hummel of Kalamazoo, MI
3rd Place – Leslie Pasieka of Oshawa, ON
3rd Place – John Paul Ramirez of Lake Jackson, TX

2013 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Tom Williamson – Billerica, MA
2nd Place – Cheri Schroth – Murfreesboro, TN
3rd Place – Kathy Tingler – Tyler, TX

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Eddie Conklin, Jr. – Bayonne, NJ
2nd Place – Rodger Doyen – Brandon, FL
3rd Place – Erick Carrasco – Ridgewood, NY
3rd Place – Mathis Martines – Greensboro, NC

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – David Apollos – Gallatin, TN
2nd Place – Jan Mierzwa – Garfield, NJ
3rd Place – Jessica Schuddekopf – Clifton Park, NY
3rd Place – Herb Wilburn – Longview, TX

2012 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – James Rockwell – Columbus, NJ
2nd Place – Kevin Hazlip – Orange Park, FL
3rd Place – Courtney McIntosh – Round Rock, TX
3rd Place – Sophina Placencia – Waianae, HI

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Mike Sousa – Norton, MA
2nd Place – Mike Hernandez – San Antonio, TX
3rd Place – Sandra Ante – Florence, KY
3rd Place – Christopher Garza – Brownsville, TX

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Dustin Morris – Minneapolis, MN
2nd Place – Levent Ertoz – Mountain View, CA
3rd Place – John Torockio – Derry, PA
3rd Place – James Key – Southaven, MS

2011 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Nicole Goin – Danville, IL
2nd Place – Veronica Ovens-Head – Largo, FL
3rd Place – Megan Fraser – Fletcher, NC
3rd Place – Apryl Green-Wilds – Kansas City, MO

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Troy Cooper – Anoka, MN
2nd Place – Kyle Coleman – Niles, MI
3rd Place – Liming Luan – Nashville, TN
3rd Place – Gloria Villa – Seattle, WA

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Alex Olinger – Kettering, OH
2nd Place – Nick Chirco – Fort Hood, TX
3rd Place – Omar Gutierrez – Whittier, CA
3rd Place – Andrew Lawson – Fairmont, IL

2010 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Tina Johnson – Fayetteville, NC
2nd Place – Alyssa Popiela – San Diego, CA
3rd Place – David Halbritter – Albuquerque, NM
3rd Place – George Merchan – Carrollton, TX

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Angel Palomarez – Tucson, AZ
2nd Place – Seth Prentiss – Newfield, NJ
3rd Place – Shaun Bardell – Harvest, AL
3rd Place – James Schenck, Jr. – Paragould, AR

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Nelson Montierth – Longmont, CO
2nd Place – Michael Crowley – Richmond, VA
3rd Place – Rick Halls, Jr. – Danville, IL
3rd Place – William Moye, Jr. – Macon, GA

2009 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Dustin Harwood – Sumner, WA
2nd Place – Amber Setzer – Mooresville, NC
3rd Place – Tammy Hellyer – San Antonio, TX
3rd Place – Emily Marino-Vang – Beaverton, OR

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Nicolas Reyna – Lincoln Park, MI
2nd Place – Joshua Sherman – Rockledge, FL
3rd Place – Clodagh Lancaster – Redmond, WA
3rd Place – Allam Ramahi – Marietta, GA

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Kenneth Brisbon – Oxford, MI
2nd Place – Brandon McGuire – Roaring River, NC
3rd Place – Bob Vallas – East Peoria, IL
3rd Place – Yong Fang – Chino, CA

2008 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Laura Vancura – Austin, TX
2nd Place – Janie Duncan – Wylie, TX
3rd Place – Kathleen Kaszuba – Brooklyn, NY
3rd Place – Krisanne Lynch-Young – Greenville, NY

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Aaron Welter – Sorrento, FL
2nd Place – Michael Quizon – Los Angeles, CA
3rd Place – David Pender – Tampa, FL
3rd Place – William Gleason – Bayonne, NJ

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Roger Lites – Belcher, LA
2nd Place – Jerry Lin – Northridge, CA
3rd Place – William Grubbs – Bluff City, TN
3rd Place – Dave Heuett – Sumner, WA

2007 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1- 3)

1st Place – Susan Cherkowsky of Lakeland, FL
2nd Place – Brenda Dumont of Wyandotte, MI
3rd Place – Michael Caballero of Bayonne, NJ
3rd Place – Yvonne McCrory of Huntsville, AL

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Karl Lavergne of Kenosha, WI
2nd Place – Joey Scalzi of Mrytle Beach, SC
3rd Place – Stacey Eason of Jonesboro, AR
3rd Place – Edward Conklin of Bayonne, NJ

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Jose Garcia of San Antonio, TX
2nd Place – Jerry Lin of Northridge, CA
3rd Place – James Johnson of Utica, NY
3rd Place – Tim Carns of Jacksonville, FL