fbpx
Login

Tournament Results Archive

2022 U.S. Amateur Championship

U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner: Jacob Watson of Tyler, TX
Runner-Up: Ernesto Bayaua of Tomball, TX
3rd Place: Lance Schofield of Lowell, AR
4th Place: Daniel Gambill of Hickory, NC
5th Place: Derek Schwager of Boyertown, PA
5th Place: Corey Sykes of Raleigh, NC

View 2022 U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos

Womens U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner: Stacie Bourbeau of Orange, MA
Runner-Up: Rachel Lang of Catskill, NY
3rd Place: Tina Malm of Severn, MD

View 2022 Womens U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos

2022 9-Ball Shootout

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place: Abigail Leonard of Lilbourn, MO
2nd Place: Melinda Martinez of Chicago, IL
3rd Place: Jesse Starr of Marshall, TX
3rd Place: Paul York of Oceanside, CA

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place: Gavin Seserko of Woodstown, NJ
2nd Place: Anastasios Toulios of Woodside, NY
3rd Place: Brad Harmon of Toney, AL
3rd Place: Kristina Zimin of Citrus Heights, CA

Gray Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place: Euryel Castillo of Huntington, NY
2nd Place: William Abbott of Weems, VA
3rd Place: Steve Dittmar of Menifee, CA
3rd Place: Uttam Budathoki of Denver, CO

Black Tier (SLs 8-9)

1st Place: John Askew of Derry, NH
2nd Place: Tadashi Smith of Jackson, MI
3rd Place: Jacob Watson of Tyler, TX
3rd Place: Liem Nguyen of Charlotte, NC

View 2022 9-Ball Shootout Results/Photos

2022 8-Ball Classic

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place: David Burgess of Philadelphia, PA
2nd Place: Malinda Cockrum of Chicago Heights, IL
3rd Place: Daniella Carrero of Stratford, CT
3rd Place: Jennay Davis of Largo, FL

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place: Tom Ramlow of Beason, IL
2nd Place: Michael Languis of Stillwater, OK
3rd Place: Gerard Connors III of Paragould, MO
3rd Place: Matthew Sandoval of Brighton, CO

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place: Clayton Bray of Peoria, IL
2nd Place: Mark Oliver of Raytown, MO
3rd Place: Anibal Vazquez of Brooklyn, NY
3rd Place: Nick Nanfito of Cerritos, CA

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place: Shane Feeney of Hixson, TN
2nd Place: Josh Powell of Davisburg, MI
3rd Place: Matthew Lopes of Manchester, NH
3rd Place: Thomas Graham of Sumter, SC

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place: Abrin Schaad of Bartonville, IL
2nd Place: Taylor Talbot-Carter of Lewisville, TX
3rd Place: Brian Parks of Bakersfield, CA
3rd Place: Paul Chumpitazi of Grahamsville, NY

View 2022 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2020-2021 U.S. Amateur Championship

U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner – Jason Sheerman of Port St Lucie, FL
Runner-Up – Daniel Gambill of Hickory, NC
3rd Place –  Blake Baker of Las Vegas, NV
4th Place – Joshua Watson of San Diego, CA
5th Place – Clint Clark of Statesville, NC
5th Place – Jason Jones of Enterprise, AL

View 2020/2021 U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos

Womens U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner – Jeannie Seaver of Tarpon Springs, FL
Runner-Up – Julia Sheerman of Port St Lucie, FL
3rd Place – Deanna Foster of Tarpon Springs, FL

View 2020/2021 Womens U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos

 

2020-2021 9-Ball World Championship

Winner: Rick’s Mo-Better Team of San Antonio, TX
Runner-Up: Shorty’s Billiards of Hazlehurst, GA
3rd Place: Breaking News of Evans, CO
3rd Place: Jesters of Mabelvale, AR

View 2020-2021 9-Ball World Championship Results/Pics

2020-2021 9-Ball Shootout

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Joe Koltcz of Indianapolis, IN
2nd Place – Jerry Jones of Memphis, TN
3rd Place – Rebecca Sonnenberg of Michigan
3rd Place – Larissa Tawata of Nevada

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Matthew Smith of Bardstown, KY
2nd Place – Darlene Bartlett of Oak Lawn, IL
3rd Place – Jonathan Neman of South Carolina
3rd Place – Joseph Polk of South Carolina

Gray Tier (SLs 6-7)

1st Place – Kevin Grimes of Yorba Linda, CA
2nd Place – Jacob Fields of Swainsboro, GA
3rd Place – Genji Shiga of Washington
3rd Place – Greg Spath of New York

Black Tier (SLs 8-9)

1st Place – Brandon Ashcraft of Adrian, MI
2nd Place – Lucas Taylor of Colorado Springs, CO
3rd Place – Charles Thurnall II of Indiana
3rd Place – Julio Aquino of Florida

View 2020-2021 9-Ball Shootout Results/Pics

2020-2021 8-Ball Classic

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Veronica Spero of Palm Harbor, FL
2nd Place – Trihona Givens of Minneapolis, MN
3rd Place – Shandi Larue of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Henry Baker of Tennessee

Yellow Tier (SL4)

1st Place – Jonathan Pavelsky of Anchorage, AK
2nd Place – Krish Brahmadesam of Clarksbury, MD
3rd Place – Alycia Garris of North Carolina
3rd Place – Javier Montalvo of Michigan

Red Tier (SL5)

1st Place – Allen Guerry of Corsicana, TX
2nd Place – Gregory Straube or Gassboro, NJ
3rd Place – Corey Rood of Illinois
3rd Place – Manuel Cruz of Texas

Orange Tier (SL6)

1st Place – Kajone Ky of Woodbridge, CT
2nd Place – Fabian Briceno of Lubbock, TX
3rd Place – Logan Lovelace of New York
3rd Place – Randy Blouin of North Carolina

Purple Tier (SL7)

1st Place – Ernesto Bayaua of Tomball, TX
2nd Place – Matthew Walling of Walterboro, SC
3rd Place – Marcelo Gutierrez of Florida
3rd Place – Douglas Youmans of New York

View 2020-2021 8-Ball Classic Results/Photos

2019 U.S. AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner – Blake Baker of Las Vegas, NV
Runner-Up – Bobby Stovall of Cummings, GA
3rd Place – Abrin Shaad of Peoria, IL
4th Place – Christopher Gentile of Port Saint Lucie, FL
5th Place – Mike Leigh of Barrie,ON
5th Place – David Rowell of Birmingham,AL

View 2019 U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos

Womens U.S. Amateur Championship

Winner – Tina Larsen of Westville, IN
Runner-Up – Nathalie Jacob of Montreal, QC
3rd Place – Stacie Barbeau of Orange, MA

View 2019 Womens U.S. Amateur Championship Results/Photos