Login

Tournament Results Archive

2016 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Michael Ritch of Fort Walton Beach, FL
2nd Place – Ron Ekman of Port Hueneme, CA
3rd Place – Crimson Burgess of McCalla, AL
3rd Place – Darlene Dantes of Chicago, IL

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Paul Schinkel of Pickering, ON
2nd Place – Hannah Martin of Spring, TX
3rd Place – Valerie Masson of Chicago, IL
3rd Place – Joel McCallister of San Antonio, TX

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Brian Parks of Bakersfield, CA
2nd Place – Kale Bourque of Breaux Bridge, LA
3rd Place – Keith Hargrave of Watkinsville, GA
3rd Place – Gerald Dunne of Philadelphia, PA

2016 APA 8-Ball Classic

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Alexandra Marx-Simoncic of New York, NY
2nd Place – Julie Buckley of Orlando, FL
3rd Place – Kim Henson of Crawfordsville, IN
3rd Place – Ricardo Morales of Bronx, NY

Yellow Tier (SL4s)

1st Place – Juan Diaz of Silver Spring, MD
2nd Place -David Brown of Stayner, ON
3rd Place – Anthony Maniscalco of Bethel, CT
3rd Place – Mohit Das of Okemos, MI

Red Tier (SL5s)

1st Place – Jose R. Valenzuela of Silver Spring, MD
2nd Place – Shannon Theriot of Breaux Bridge, LA
3rd Place – Floyd Baldwin of Severna Park, MD
3rd Place – Sarah Parks-Fabricius of Bakersfield, CA

Orange Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Howard Depascal of Pasadena, MD
2nd Place – Gary Smith of Arlington, TX
3rd Place – Kin Tang of La Puente, CA
3rd Place – Ryan Smith of Owen Sound, ON

Purple Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Robert Hall of Huntsville, AL
2nd Place – William Gallagher, Jr. of Atco, NJ
3rd Place – Kenneth Brisbon of Oxford, MI
3rd Place – Dean Hatton, Jr. of Centereach, NY

2015 APA POOL LEAGUE 8-BALL NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner – Just Scouting – Coldwater, MI

Runner-Up – Mike’s Magnums – Linden, NJ

3rd Place – Always Late – Newton, NC

3rd Place – On Cue – Evansville, IN

2015 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Kristi Spohn of Mary Esther, FL
2nd Place – Kennedy Cummings of Deltona, FL
3rd Place – Kathryn Dooley of St. Louis, MO
3rd Place – Tawana Jean-Baptiste of Lansdale, PA

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – James Turner of Florence, SC
2nd Place – Larry Atkinson of Garden City, MO
3rd Place – Linda Lewis of Newport News, VA
3rd Place – Danny Myers of Ocala, FL

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – James Adams of Brooksville, FL
2nd Place – Stefan Dehoze of Harpers Ferry, WV
3rd Place – Mitchell Miller of Gaston, SC
3rd Place – Taylor Talbot-Carter of Chalfont, PA

2015 APA 9-BALL NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner – Panathinaikos B.C. – Plaistow, NH

Runner-Up – South GA Hustlers – Baxley, GA

3rd Place – Fried Pickles – Houston, TX

3rd Place – Shooter’s 2 – Pelham, NH

2015 APA 8-Ball Classic

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Brady Ward of Little Rock, AR
2nd Place – Heather Kidney-Butler of St. John’s, Newfoundland
3rd Place – April Johnston of Louisburg, KS
3rd Place – Susan Mitchell of Monroe, GA

Yellow Tier (SL4s)

1st Place – Inessa Gelman of New York, NY
2nd Place – Michaela DeLaCruz-Negrete of Sacramento, CA
3rd Place – Troy Tacchi of Honolulu, HI
3rd Place – Erica Fabrygel of Angleton, TX

Red Tier (SL5s)

1st Place – Ryan Garcia of Lake Jackson, TX
2nd Place – Diana Wolfe of Oklahoma City, OK
3rd Place – Terry Miller of Huntersville, NC
3rd Place – Tim Mosby of Toledo, OH

Orange Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Ken Geragosian of O’Fallon, IL
2nd Place – Terry Claiborne of Bakersfield, CA
3rd Place – Scott Johnson of Taylor, MI
3rd Place – Paul James of Oklahoma City, OK

Purple Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Ernesto Bayaua of Tomball, TX
2nd Place – Kevin Frauenberger of Daisetta, TX
3rd Place – Carter Trammell of Gaffney, SC
3rd Place – Raymond Skenadore of Las Vegas, NV

2014 APA POOL LEAGUE 8-BALL NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner – You Got Action – Cabot, AR

Runner-Up – Nunos House of Pain – Linden, NJ

3rd Place – For John – Laurel, MD

3rd Place – Wicked Styx – Chicago, IL

2014 APA 9-BALL SHOOTOUT

Green Tier (SLs 1-3)

1st Place – Mackenzie Hoover of Walkerton, IN
2nd Place – Mona Mendoza of New Iberia, LA
3rd Place – Rita Singh of Kitchener, ON
3rd Place – Rebecca Norgan of Round Rock, TX

White Tier (SLs 4-5)

1st Place – Andrew Winans of Camarillo, CA
2nd Place – Elena Lane of Tucson, AZ
3rd Place – Jamie Mauldin of Port St. Lucie, FL
3rd Place – Mark Ware of Camp Springs, MD

Black Tier (SLs 6-9)

1st Place – Gregory Harada of San Gabriel, CA
2nd Place – Zachary Hummel of Kalamazoo, MI
3rd Place – Leslie Pasieka of Oshawa, ON
3rd Place – John Paul Ramirez of Lake Jackson, TX

2014 APA 9-BALL NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner – Bench Warmers – Johnston, RI

Runner-Up – Unapproved – Camarillo, CA

3rd Place – Travis Team – Centertown, MO

3rd Place – R & S Billiards – Hazelhust, GA

2014 APA 8-Ball Classic

Blue Tier (SLs 2-3)

1st Place – Dannielle Richardson of Stuart, FL
2nd Place – Tina Apgar of Splendora, TX
3rd Place – Brandon Weber of Ankeny, IA
3rd Place – Bobbie Weehunt of Del City, OK

Yellow Tier (SL4s)

1st Place – Tim Dittmar of Alvin, IL
2nd Place – Bradley Harris of Aubrey, TX
3rd Place – Paul Panebianco of Hamilton, NJ
3rd Place – Ernest Westfall of Middletown, OH

Red Tier (SL5s)

1st Place – Judy Johnson of San Antonio, TX
2nd Place – Tesha Finley of Easley, SC
3rd Place – Joshua Jones of Des Moines, IA
3rd Place – Fazir Baksh of E. Hartford, CT

Orange Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Barry O’Sullivan of Garwood, NJ
2nd Place – Mike Rimay of Joliet, IL
3rd Place – Robert Wilson of Toledo, OH
3rd Place – Victorino Lara of Upland, CA

Purple Tier (SL6s)

1st Place – Christopher Miller of Lafayette, LA
2nd Place – Bob Vallas of E. Peoria, IL
3rd Place – David Rowell of Birmingham, AL
3rd Place – Dennis Mersman of Colorado Springs, CO